News Streamer Schedule during E3 2018

Paige Harvey

Community Manager
Staff member
Hello Commanders,

As you've no doubt seen plastered over our social channels, we're off to E3, however as we'll be travelling it does mean there won't be any official Elite Dangerous streams next week. As such, we've curated a list of awesome streamers from the community who will be around to give you your Elite Dangerous fill until we return!

If you're not included in the lists below and would like to be, leave a comment!

DateTime (in BST)NameLink
Friday 8 June10PMLaveConhttps://www.twitch.tv/laveradio
Saturday 9 June11PMSemperKhttps://www.twitch.tv/semperk
Saturday 9 June1PMSmiter1983https://www.twitch.tv/smiter1983
Sunday 10 June10PMUnbreakableRaidshttps://www.twitch.tv/unbreakableraids
Sunday 10 June2PMDarkInsanitieshttps://www.twitch.tv/darkinsanities
Sunday 10 June11AMPleijpjehttps://www.twitch.tv/pleijpje
Sunday 10 June4:30PMSw33tp34https://www.twitch.tv/sw33tp34
Monday 11 June12PMPsychehttps://www.twitch.tv/psyche
Monday 11 June1:30AMBrizz_TGPhttps://www.twitch.tv/brizz_tgp
Monday 11 June3AMPaleGringohttps://www.twitch.tv/palegringo
Monday 11 June7PML1amalickerhttps://www.twitch.tv/l1amalicker
Tuesday 12 June9PMThe_Cambionhttps://www.twitch.tv/the_cambion
Tuesday 12 June2:30AMCarletoFromMarshttps://www.twitch.tv/carletofrommars
Tuesday 12 June3AMSkyhijinxhttps://www.twitch.tv/skyhijinx
Tuesday 12 June2PMMalic_VRhttps://www.twitch.tv/malic_vr
Tuesday 12 June9PMMrMyuhttps://www.twitch.tv/mrmyu
Wednesday 13 June6PMCaptainMD13https://www.twitch.tv/captainmd13
Wednesday 13 June4PMBuddyBusErikhttps://www.twitch.tv/buddybuserik
Wednesday 13 June8PMNatsWrighthttps://www.twitch.tv/natswright
Wednesday 13 June2AMCodeNameBorishttps://www.twitch.tv/codenameboris
Wednesday 13 June3:30AMOrkin114https://www.twitch.tv/orkin114
Wednesday 13 June5PMTheYamikshttps://www.youtube.com/theyamiks/live
Thursday 14 June11AMBognogushttps://www.twitch.tv/bognogus
Thursday 14 June4AMespCoderhttps://www.twitch.tv/espcoder
Thursday 14 June11PMSumoDeluxehttps://www.twitch.tv/sumodeluxe
Thursday 14 June10PMKing_inf3rn0https://www.twitch.tv/king_inf3rn0
Thursday 14 June1AMSir_Lambsalothttps://www.twitch.tv/Sir_Lambsalot
Thursday 14 June8PMTheHoneyThiefhttps://www.twitch.tv/thehoneythief
Friday 15 June11PMTxKickerhttps://www.twitch.tv/txkicker
Friday 15 June1AMItWasSeanhttps://www.twitch.tv/itwassean
Friday 15 June8PMArimushttps://www.twitch.tv/arimus
Friday 15 June6:30PMHelloItsKolohttps://www.twitch.tv/helloitskolo
Saturday 16 June4PMDrukhttps://www.twitch.tv/druk
Saturday 16 June3PMSteampunkCheesehttps://www.twitch.tv/steampunkcheese
Saturday 16 June3AMHrothgarrThorsonhttps://www.twitch.tv/HrothgarrThorson
Sunday 17 June1PMBubbleMapGaminghttps://www.twitch.tv/bubblemapgaminglive
Sunday 17 June3PMIcobaccahttps://www.twitch.tv/icobacca

<tbody>
</tbody>


 
Hello Commanders,

As you've no doubt seen plastered over our social channels, we're off to E3, however as we'll be travelling it does mean there won't be any official Elite Dangerous streams next week. As such, we've curated a list of awesome streamers from the community who will be around to give you your Elite Dangerous fill until we return!

If you're not included in the lists below and would like to be, leave a comment!

DateTime (in BST)NameLink
Friday 8 June10PMLaveConhttps://www.twitch.tv/laveradio
Saturday 9 June11PMSemperKhttps://www.twitch.tv/semperk
Saturday 9 June1PMSmiter1983https://www.twitch.tv/smiter1983
Sunday 10 June10PMUnbreakableRaidshttps://www.twitch.tv/unbreakableraids
Sunday 10 June2PMDarkInsanitieshttps://www.twitch.tv/darkinsanities
Monday 11 June12PMPsychehttps://www.twitch.tv/psyche
Monday 11 June1:30AMBrizz_TGPhttps://www.twitch.tv/brizz_tgp
Monday 11 June3AMPaleGringohttps://www.twitch.tv/palegringo
Monday 11 June7PML1amalickerhttps://www.twitch.tv/l1amalicker
Tuesday 12 June9PMThe_Cambionhttps://www.twitch.tv/the_cambion
Tuesday 12 June2:30AMCarletoFromMarshttps://www.twitch.tv/carletofrommars
Tuesday 12 June3AMSkyhijinxhttps://www.twitch.tv/skyhijinx
Tuesday 12 June2PMMalic_VRhttps://www.twitch.tv/malic_vr
Tuesday 12 June9PMMrMyuhttps://www.twitch.tv/mrmyu
Wednesday 13 June6PMCaptainMD13https://www.twitch.tv/captainmd13
Wednesday 13 June4PMBuddyBusErikhttps://www.twitch.tv/buddybuserik
Wednesday 13 June8PMNatsWrighthttps://www.twitch.tv/natswright
Wednesday 13 June2AMCodeNameBorishttps://www.twitch.tv/codenameboris
Wednesday 13 June3:30AMOrkin114https://www.twitch.tv/orkin114
Thursday 14 June11AMBognogushttps://www.twitch.tv/bognogus
Thursday 14 June4AMespCoderhttps://www.twitch.tv/espcoder
Thursday 14 June11PMSumoDeluxehttps://www.twitch.tv/sumodeluxe
Thursday 14 June10PMKing_inf3rn0https://www.twitch.tv/king_inf3rn0
Thursday 14 June1AMSir_Lambsalothttps://www.twitch.tv/Sir_Lambsalot
Thursday 14 June8PMTheHoneyThiefhttps://www.twitch.tv/thehoneythief
Friday 15 June11PMTxKickerhttps://www.twitch.tv/txkicker
Friday 15 June1AMItWasSeanhttps://www.twitch.tv/itwassean
Friday 15 June8PMArimushttps://www.twitch.tv/arimus
Friday 15 June6:30PMHelloItsKolohttps://www.twitch.tv/helloitskolo
Saturday 16 June4PMDrukhttps://www.twitch.tv/druk
Saturday 16 June3PMSteampunkCheesehttps://www.twitch.tv/steampunkcheese
Saturday 16 June3AMHrothgarrThorsonhttps://www.twitch.tv/HrothgarrThorson
Sunday 17 June1PMBubbleMapGaminghttps://www.twitch.tv/bubblemapgaminglive
Sunday 17 June3PMIcobaccahttps://www.twitch.tv/icobacca

<tbody>
</tbody>


See... Me being OCD, I wouldn't be able to sleep without those URLs being clickable!

And that extra singe rogue "/" character <--- ARGH!
 
Last edited:
2 issues with said list 1) no love for YAMIKS 2)no metion of cmdr platers 24hr charity live stream ? or is a list of only fdev approved streamers?
 

Paige Harvey

Community Manager
Staff member
2 issues with said list 1) no love for YAMIKS 2)no metion of cmdr platers 24hr charity live stream ? or is a list of only fdev approved streamers?
Hey Wothax,

We asked streamers to get in touch with us with details of when they're streaming so those are the guys listed! Also, CMDR Plater's got a separate post :)
 
Hello Commanders,

As you've no doubt seen plastered over our social channels, we're off to E3, however as we'll be travelling it does mean there won't be any official Elite Dangerous streams next week. As such, we've curated a list of awesome streamers from the community who will be around to give you your Elite Dangerous fill until we return!

If you're not included in the lists below and would like to be, leave a comment!

DateTime (in BST)NameLink
Friday 8 June10PMLaveConhttps://www.twitch.tv/laveradio
Saturday 9 June11PMSemperKhttps://www.twitch.tv/semperk
Saturday 9 June1PMSmiter1983https://www.twitch.tv/smiter1983
Sunday 10 June10PMUnbreakableRaidshttps://www.twitch.tv/unbreakableraids
Sunday 10 June2PMDarkInsanitieshttps://www.twitch.tv/darkinsanities
Sunday 10 June11AMPleijpjehttps://www.twitch.tv/pleijpje
Monday 11 June12PMPsychehttps://www.twitch.tv/psyche
Monday 11 June1:30AMBrizz_TGPhttps://www.twitch.tv/brizz_tgp
Monday 11 June3AMPaleGringohttps://www.twitch.tv/palegringo
Monday 11 June7PML1amalickerhttps://www.twitch.tv/l1amalicker
Tuesday 12 June9PMThe_Cambionhttps://www.twitch.tv/the_cambion
Tuesday 12 June2:30AMCarletoFromMarshttps://www.twitch.tv/carletofrommars
Tuesday 12 June3AMSkyhijinxhttps://www.twitch.tv/skyhijinx
Tuesday 12 June2PMMalic_VRhttps://www.twitch.tv/malic_vr
Tuesday 12 June9PMMrMyuhttps://www.twitch.tv/mrmyu
Wednesday 13 June6PMCaptainMD13https://www.twitch.tv/captainmd13
Wednesday 13 June4PMBuddyBusErikhttps://www.twitch.tv/buddybuserik
Wednesday 13 June8PMNatsWrighthttps://www.twitch.tv/natswright
Wednesday 13 June2AMCodeNameBorishttps://www.twitch.tv/codenameboris
Wednesday 13 June3:30AMOrkin114https://www.twitch.tv/orkin114
Thursday 14 June11AMBognogushttps://www.twitch.tv/bognogus
Thursday 14 June4AMespCoderhttps://www.twitch.tv/espcoder
Thursday 14 June11PMSumoDeluxehttps://www.twitch.tv/sumodeluxe
Thursday 14 June10PMKing_inf3rn0https://www.twitch.tv/king_inf3rn0
Thursday 14 June1AMSir_Lambsalothttps://www.twitch.tv/Sir_Lambsalot
Thursday 14 June8PMTheHoneyThiefhttps://www.twitch.tv/thehoneythief
Friday 15 June11PMTxKickerhttps://www.twitch.tv/txkicker
Friday 15 June1AMItWasSeanhttps://www.twitch.tv/itwassean
Friday 15 June8PMArimushttps://www.twitch.tv/arimus
Friday 15 June6:30PMHelloItsKolohttps://www.twitch.tv/helloitskolo
Saturday 16 June4PMDrukhttps://www.twitch.tv/druk
Saturday 16 June3PMSteampunkCheesehttps://www.twitch.tv/steampunkcheese
Saturday 16 June3AMHrothgarrThorsonhttps://www.twitch.tv/HrothgarrThorson
Sunday 17 June1PMBubbleMapGaminghttps://www.twitch.tv/bubblemapgaminglive
Sunday 17 June3PMIcobaccahttps://www.twitch.tv/icobacca

<tbody>
</tbody>


Lavangfan Thursday / Friday anytime. please contact me or Lavangfan
twitch.tv/Lavangfan
 
I stream elite most days, but specifically Sunday is CQC for a 4 hour block. 11:30 AM EST/4:30 PM BST - - 3:30 PM EST/8:30PM BST. Anyone looking for CQC this is week 9 of our little event. twitch.tv/sw33tp34
 
Top Bottom